Hrvatski




Films in competition and panorama Neum Animated Film Festival 2014

Starting this year,2014, NAFF will be organizing projections of the films from the Competition programme and panorama with that same programme and at the same time (as it has been in Neum so far) in several other cities: Neum, Mostar(Music centre Pavarotti) and in Dubrovnik(Cinema in the Old Town and the Park for children).


Competition programme

28.06.2014.
AUTOR FILM TRAJANJE ZEMLJA
Brent Dawes  “TINY BUBBLES”  5:00 South Africa
Emma Mc Cann  “SETLING”  8:16 France
Thomas Coltof  “SELF PORTRAIT” 6:30 Netherlands
Lotfi Mahfoudh  “BERBER WEDDING”  13:00 Tunisia
Petra Varga  “I GOT NEIGHBOURS”  3:39 Hungary
Manuel Šumberac  “CLOCKWORK HEART” 8:40 Croatia
F. Audagiori, M.L. Bonnet, R. Duché, B. Grynberg, P. S.-Pastou “THE CAVE IN THE ISLAND”  4:44 France
Marten Koopman “TRAMPOLINE”  3:00 Netherlands
 
29.06.2014
AUTOR FILM TRAJANJE ZEMLJA
Manddy Wyckens  “THE LONGEST ROAD”  4:04 France
Krešimir Zimonić  “ZLATKINE ŽUTE MINUTE”  15:00 Croatia
Steven Subotnick  “LAKE”  4:00 USA
Viola Baier  “WEDDING CAKE” 8:37 Germany
Kat Seale  “SAPLING”  3:46 UK
Amy Lee Ketchum  “TWO GHOSTS”  9:20 USA
Mizmor Watzman  “A THING SO SMALL” 8:48 Israel
László Ruska,David Ringeisen  “PAPERWORLD” 2:30 Hungary
Tomislav Gregl  “ZULEJKA, THE LEGEND OF OGULIN”  7:06 Croatia
Santiago ‘Bou’ Grasso  “FATHER”  11:00 Spain
Kari Pieska  “NO TIME FOR TOYS”  7:58 Finland
 
30.06.2014
AUTOR FILM TRAJANJE ZEMLJA
Angel Sandimas  “GERNIKA”  12:49 Spain
Ania Przybyłko  “THE BLUE TREE“  5:30 Poland
Nicolás Conte  “I WANT IT“  8:00 Argentina
Y.Clement, R.Dumez, R.Lim,K. Palluet,M.Stofkooper, J.M. Vouillon “CATH A LOT “  3:47 France
Anna Khmelevskaya  “THE CENTIPADE …“  10:00 France
Jurinko Rajič  “LINDŽO“  4:00 B&H
Hugo Cierzniak  “DIP N’ DANCE“  6:15 France
M.Ferencei, A.Shamsudin “LIGHTHOUSE“  12:07 Czech Rep.
Mikkel Okholm  “INTERWIEW” 6:42 Denmark
Hillary Bradfield “EDITH AND THE BEAR”  6:33 USA
Zsolt Bukta  “HERITAGE”  5:00 Hungary
 
01.07.2014
AUTOR FILM TRAJANJE ZEMLJA
C.Kaewmanee, W. Phraejunya “NINE“  8:34 Tailand
Dmitri Voloshin  “DJI DEATH FAILS“  3:56 Moldova
Špela Čadež  “BOLES“  12:20 Slovenia
Viktoria Piechowitz  “OUT OF BONDUS“  6:59 Denmark
Rosana Urbes  “GUIDA“  11:18 Brasil       
Guillaume Arantes  “A TALE“  2:28 France
Laurent Boileau, Attie Albertus  “LADY OF NIGHT“  9:40 France
Ben Smith  “THE LOST WORLD“  11:00 UK
 J.Roels,C.Shin,E.Guastella,D.Martins Da Silva, M.Jaouen  “MEET MEAT“  2:22 France
Rusharil Hutangkabodee  “LIFE OF FIRE “  7:14 Tailand
Ina Georgieva  “HABITAT “ 4:22 Bulgaria
 
02.07.2014
AUTOR FILM TRAJANJE ZEMLJA
Alexandra Averyanova  “SHADES OF GRAY “ 6:18 Russia
Mauro Canaro  “HASTA SANTIAGO “ 12:45 Switzerland
Yi Chien Chen  “PLAYING THE PIANO“  3:30 Taiwan
Lucette Braune “FOREVER MIME  “  7:11 Netherlands
R.Aillet, A.Bass, C.Chaudat, É. Devillée, M.Moreira “L’INCORABLE MORREC“  5:39 France
Hadi Yaghinlou  “WHY THIS TELEPHONE NEVER RINGS?“  8:20 Iran
Álvaro Granados  “EI DEANN“  5:00 Spain     
E.De Swaef & M. James Roels  “OH  WILLY“  16:45 Netherlands
Lea Kralj Jager  “AT FIRST SIGHT“  7:06 Croatia
Evgenia Gostrer   “FRAMED”  4:56 Germany
Livio Raja  “INDUSTRY”  3:35 Croatia
       


Panorama

P1
AUTOR FILM TRAJANJE ZEMLJA
Jean-Claude Rozec „THE HOUS OF DUST“ 11:35 France
Wojciech Wojtkowski „EX ANIMO“ 6:52 Poland
Pierrick Barbin, Rimelle Khayat, Loïc Le Goff, Guillaume Lenoël and Garrick Rawlingson „FORWARD MARCH“ 4:21 France
Maxime Baudin, Mélanie Fumey, Julien Gauthier and Samuel Gonon „MONKEY SYMPHONY“ 6:00 France
Shih Ming Huang „GU“ 15:50 Taiwan
Thomas Stellmach, Maja Oscham  „VIRTUOSO VIRTUAL“ 7:22 Germany
 
P2
AUTOR FILM TRAJANJE ZEMLJA
Tsai, Yu Jhen „EMILIA“ 7:00 Taivan
Valentin Dely, Damien Garrigue, Laury Guintrand, Valentine Hemery, Clélia Magurno „ENTRACTE“  5:05 France
Andrés Raymundo Nieves Pérez  „TRUMPET“ 09.00 Spain     
Victor Besse, Sébastien Camrrubi, Valentin Dornel, Benoît Maillet ,Philippe Moine „LA VIE EN VERT“ 5:33 France
 Chloé Bonnet, Séraphin Guery, Elodie Houard, Baptiste Lebouc and Pierre Tarsiguel „BEYOND THE LINES“ 5:30 France
Jan-Dirk Bouw  „I LOVE HOOLIGANS“ 13:13 Netherlands
Carlos De Carvalho „NOTHING ELSE BUT WATER“ 4:42 Belgium
 
P3
AUTOR FILM TRAJANJE ZEMLJA
Jérémy Delbos, Raphaël El Khaddar, Camille Marjoux, Laurent Maynard „100m" 2:41 France
Chang Jung Ling „THE TRAVELER“ 6:04 Taiwan   
Christophe Peladan „A DROP OF GOLD“ 10:40 Denmark    
Quentin Haberham „SUBSTANCE“ 2:54 Netherlands
Arjan Wilschut „FARMER JACK“ 13:30 Netherlands
Ying-Fang Shen  „HUMANEXUS“ 10:25 USA               
Brigit Scholin   „FAMILY PORTRAIT“ 3:57 Austria
 


 



Neum Animated Film Festival is Copyright © 2017 Studio Neum. All rights reserved. This site is powered by GCR production.