NAFF / Neum Animated Film Festival




Films in competition
2015 Neum Animated Film Festival




27.06.2015.
DIRECTOR FILM DURATION COUNTRY
Effie Pappa MY STUFFED GRANNY    10:00 UK
An Vrombaut THE TIE  8:39 Belgium
Aidan McAteer DEADLY  9:00 Ireland 
Daniel Gray ,Tom Brown  TEETH 6:00 UK,Mađarska, SAD
Fatemeh Sadat  YUKHARI 3:00 Iran
Joan Gratz  NIGHT WEAVER 5:45 USA
Arthur Gorissen CONNECTING FLIGHTS 7:20 Netherland
M. Bernard, M. Bruget, J.Duret, M. Marco, Q.Puiraveau SWEET COCOON 5:00 France
 
28.06.2015.
DIRECTOR FILM DURATION COUNTRY
Pedro Solis Garcia  STRINGS 11:00 Spain
Prashant Shikare KOMAL  10:01 India  
Daniel Greaves MR PLASTIMIME  9:42 UK  
Thomas Stellmach, Maja Ochmann VIRTUOSO VIRTUAL 7:22 Germany
Dinko Kumanović SWEET DREAMS 11:00 Croatia
R. Hermoni, I.Grossman, R.Tsour, S.Blumenkranz DAMN THOSE CROWS 5:28 Israel
Lena von Döhren THE LITTLE BIRD AND THE SQUIRREL  4:20 Switzerland
David Blanche THE SHIPPING FORECAST 4:20 UK
Anton Octavian ELMANDO 3:23 Romanja
Balder Westein POMMES FRITES 2:10 Netherlands
Aaron Babla LOST SANDS 3:15 UK
Cesar Diaz Melendez ZEPO 3:08 Spain
 
29.06.2015.
DIRECTOR FILM DURATION COUNTRY
Phuong Mai Nguyen MY HOME 11:54 France
Pedro Harres CASTILLO Y EL ARMADO 13:00 Brasil
Lucas Martell THE OCEANMAKER 10:04 USA
Yuichi Ito BLUE EYES -IN HARBOR TALE  7:40 Japan
Lucas Martell, Roman Ermchencko VIVARIUM  6:00 France
Dmitri Voloshin DJI. DEATH SAILS 5:18 Moldova
Julien Dykmans THE MECHANICAL WALTZ 5:00 Belgium
Davor Bujakovic HERRING 2:12 Netherlands
Josh Barlow COFFEE TO GO 3:34 UK
Pedro Solís García THE WICHT   11:00 Spain
 
30.06.2015.
DIRECTOR FILM DURATION COUNTRY
Sara Van Den Boom IN DEEP WATER  11:54 France
Nassos Vakalis DINNER FOR FEW  10:00 USA
Anna Blaszczyk THREE KINGS 8:09 Poland
Julia Kolenakova THE PREDATORS OF TRANSYLVANIA 6:25 Slovakia
Bardley Mcnaughton DO US PART 5:31 UK
Allison Botkin TREASURE NEST 5:00 USA
Natalia Grofpel FAIRY TALE 4:00 Russia
Adrian Bohm VIVOS  4:00 Argentina
Tess Atkins AMORE 2:00 UK
Igor Đurović DAY IN DAY OUT 5:34 B&H
Javier Beltramino RICE AND MATCHSTICKS 9:00 Argentina
Pia Auteried SVHWAMMERLBERT 4:00 Germany
 
01.07.2015.
DIRECTOR FILM DURATION COUNTRY
Pablo Ángeles PICKMAN´S MODEL  11:00 Mexico
Jossie Malis BENDITO MACHINE V  12:00 Spain
Joško Marušić WHY DID THEY COME BY TRAIN 14:00 Croatia 
Adrián Böhm THE FIELD OF THE FEW IDEAS 10:00 Argentina
V. Musci, N.Abate, F. Forti WHERE ARE YOU HIDING 5:56 Italy
Geza M. Toth BERRY AND DOLLY 5:00 Hungary  
Stelios Petrakos MINEFIELD 4:23 UK
Mohammad R. Gholami THE BEGGAR 3:48 Iran
Guillermo García Carsí NEFERTITI'S HAND 2:00 Spain
Marc Riba, Anna Solanes BLOCK AND PILED  6:00 Spain
       
 

 



Neum Animated Film Festival is Copyright © 2006 - 2018 Studio Neum. All rights reserved. This site is powered by GCR production.